World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for England vs. USMNT

The World Cup started on Nov. 20 and ends on December 18. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to watch it than in 4K? Every World Cup match will be streamed in 4K on fuboTV (Try it for free).

To access the content, you need to subscribe to the service, have a fast internet connection (about 40 megabytes per second), and you need a suitable TV and streaming device.

Here’s what to see and plan:

Listen below and follow In Soccer We Trust: A CBS Sports Soccer Podcast where three times a week your three favorite USMNT players cover everything you want to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

List of items available:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • Android Mobile
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • AppleTV
  • Internet Network
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense televisions
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Roku
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • Xbox

Do you like World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow along House of Championsis a daily CBS Sports soccer podcast, giving you top analysis, commentary, picks and more during the big games in Qatar.

Here is the schedule of all the games.

Group level schedule

All times US/Eastern

Games can be watched in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there is a Fox 4K channel for World Cup games.

Sunday, Nov. 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday, Nov. 21
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs. Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, Nov. 22
America 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico 0, Poland 0
France 4, Australia 1

Wednesday, Nov. 23
Morocco 0, Croatia 0
Germany 1, Japan 2
Spain 7, Costa Rica 0
Belgium 1, Canada 0

Thursday, Nov. 24
Switzerland 1, Cameroon 0
Uruguay 0, South Korea 0
Portugal 3, Ghana 2
Brazil 2, Serbia 0

Friday, Nov. 25
Wales vs. Iran, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
England vs. USA, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, Nov. 26
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs. Denmark, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, Nov. 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Nov. 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Nov. 29
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Wales v England, 2pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. USA, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Nov. 30
Tunisia vs. France, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Argentina, 2 p.m. on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, Dec. 1
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

Friday, Dec. 2
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 am on FS1 and Universo
Cameron vs. Brazil, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

Round of 16

All eastern times

Saturday, Dec. 3
Group A winners vs. B runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs. Group D runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, Dec. 4
Group D winners vs. Group C rivals, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Dec. 5
The winners of group E vs. F contestants, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
The winners of group G vs. team H runners, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Dec. 6
The winners of group F vs. Group E matchups, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. G runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

The quarter

Friday, Dec. 9
Quarterfinal 1, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, Dec. 10
Quarterfinal 3, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 4, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Semifinals

Tuesday, Dec. 13
Semifinal 1, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Dec. 14
Semifinal 2, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Third Place

Saturday, Dec. 17
Semifinal 1 loss vs. Semifinal 2 losers, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo

finally

Sunday, Dec. 18
Semifinal 1 vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo



Source

Also Read :  World Cup 2022: Fifa president Gianni Infantino accuses West of 'hypocrisy'

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button